Hotels compare St. George
St. George
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

St. George

Jun 30 - Jul 01 ·
2 guests
From US$ 40 night

Rodeway Inn St George North - Near Pioneer Park St. George

420 E St George Blvd
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 40 night
Jun 30 Jul 01
Type: Inn
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Situated merely 1.5 km from the 1877 Mormon St George Temple and merely 550 metres from the Town Square Park, the 2-star smoke-free Rodeway Inn St George North - Near Pioneer Park St. George features 3 outdoor tennis courts. At this St. George inn, guests will find a golf playground to stay active.

Location

The hotel lies about a 5-minute ride from Brooks Nature Park and not far from the Brigham Young Winter Home Historical Site. You can visit Bluff Street that is just 1.4 km from the Rodeway Inn St George North - Near Pioneer Park St. George.

Transport

For those travelling from afar, St. George Municipal airport is 10 minutes' drive away.

Nearby Attractions

The accommodation is also within reach of Zion National Park. This St. George hotel stands within a few blocks of the St. George Tabernacle, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

Dining

Sample American specialties at Even Stevens Sandwiches located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Rodeway Inn St George North - Near Pioneer Park.

Relax & Wellness

Guests can also enjoy a hot tub and various recreational opportunities, as well as a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Rooms & Availability

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

4 max
Quadruple
31 m² 334 ft²

King Room - Non-Smoking

2 max
Double
31 m² 334 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Laundry

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed

Meeting Facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in St. George
Tourist attractions in St. George

Local sights

  • 880 m 2887 ft Bedard Fine Art Gallery
  • 860 m 2822 ft Urban Renewal
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Dixie Sugarloaf
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Brigham Young Winter Home Historical Site
  • 930 m 3051 ft Ancestor Square
  • 700 m 2297 ft Vernon Worthen Park
  • 900 m 2953 ft St. George Historic Downtown
  • 2.6 km 1.6 mi Pioneer Park
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Red Hills Desert Garden
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi St George Tabernacle

Getting around

  • 690 m 2264 ft E 200 n & n 200 E
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Transit Center

Dining options

  • 610 m 2001 ft Angelica's Mexican Grill
  • 170 m 558 ft Ocean Buffet
  • 1 km 0.6 mi One Hot Grill
  • 470 m 1542 ft Iceberg Drive-in

More accommodations in St. George

Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites
6.8
644 reviews
~ US$ 41 / night
Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Best Western Coral Hills Best Western Coral Hills Best Western Coral Hills
8.6
515 reviews
~ US$ 114 / night
Best Western Coral Hills
2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Tru By Hilton St. George Hotel Tru By Hilton St. George Hotel Tru By Hilton St. George Hotel
8.6
404 reviews
~ US$ 95 / night
Tru By Hilton St. George
1.4 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hampton Inn & Suites St. George Hampton Inn & Suites St. George Hampton Inn & Suites St. George
9
314 reviews
~ US$ 146 / night
Hampton Inn & Suites St. George
8.2 km (5.1 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Holiday Inn St. George Convention Center By Ihg Holiday Inn St. George Convention Center By Ihg Holiday Inn St. George Convention Center By Ihg
8.5
236 reviews
~ US$ 114 / night
Holiday Inn St. George Convention Center By Ihg
3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Wingate By Wyndham - St. George Hotel Wingate By Wyndham - St. George Hotel Wingate By Wyndham - St. George Hotel
8.8
514 reviews
~ US$ 81 / night
Wingate By Wyndham - St. George
4.2 km (2.6 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hampton Inn St. George Hampton Inn St. George Hampton Inn St. George
8.7
238 reviews
~ US$ 103 / night
Hampton Inn St. George
1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
My Place Hotel - St. George, Ut My Place Hotel - St. George, Ut My Place Hotel - St. George, Ut
8.7
279 reviews
~ US$ 134 / night
My Place Hotel - St. George, Ut
1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability