Hotels compare Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Kuala Lumpur

Jul 04 - Jul 05 ·
2 guests
From US$ 72 night

Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences

4 Jalan Conlay
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 72 night
Jul 04 Jul 05
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Standing only 550 metres from the award-winning Pavilion KL Shopping Mall, the 5-star modern Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences enjoys a prime location in the very heart of Kuala Lumpur. This deluxe hotel lies approximately a 20-minute walk from the Kuala Lumpur Forest Eco Park, and offers an à la carte restaurant and an outdoor swimming pool onsite.

Location

The hotel is located a mere 1.1 km from the state-of-the-art Aquaria Oceanarium and in proximity to Bukit Bintang tube station. The lively Petaling Chinatown Street Market is about 10 minutes by car from the Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences, while Wisma Cosway bus stop is around 5 minutes' walk away.

Transport

For those travelling from afar, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is 35 minutes' drive away.

Nearby Attractions

Visit AmBank Fountain, within 1 km of this accommodation, and feel complete harmony with the nature of Malaysia. The area also includes natural sights like the KL Forest Eco Park a 19-minute stroll from the hotel.

Rooms

Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences offers 451 rooms with an air conditioner, as well as self-catering options such as a mini-bar, tea and coffee making equipment. These spacious rooms are also equipped with a private safe, and such comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with shower caps and bath sheets, are provided. Additionally, most rooms include views of Petronas Twin Towers.

Dining

The Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences features Living Space restaurant serving international cuisine. Guests can enjoy laid-back drinks in the 24-hour bar. The bar area includes a lounge. You can visit a restaurant situated close by and taste Chinese cuisine.

Relax & Wellness

Fitness classes and spa therapy are available for additional fees. Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences also has a sauna and a ping - pong table. Guests can play ping-pong at the property. A comfortable stay at this Kuala Lumpur hotel awaits you with a wellness area featuring aromatherapy, spa treatments, and spa service.

Rooms & Availability

One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment

3 max
Apartment
59 m² 635 ft²

Deluxe King Room

3 max
Triple
35 m² 377 ft²

Club King Room with Lounge Access

3 max
Double
35 m² 377 ft²

Deluxe Twin Room

3 max
Triple
35 m² 377 ft²

Club Twin Room with Lounge Access

3 max
Double
35 m² 377 ft²

Two-Bedroom Apartment with One King Bed and Two Single Beds

4 max
Apartment
97 m² 1044 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Massage
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Kuala Lumpur
Tourist attractions in Kuala Lumpur

Local sights

  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Low Yat Plaza
  • 800 m 2625 ft Lot 10
  • 690 m 2264 ft Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi KLCC Park
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Alor Street
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Petrosains Science Discovery Centre
  • 700 m 2297 ft Aquaria
  • 550 m 1805 ft Pavilion KL
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi Chinatown

Getting around

  • 820 m 2690 ft Bukit Bintang
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Tun Razak Exchange
  • 1.5 km 1 mi Klcc
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Ampang Park
  • 430 m 1411 ft Wisma Cosway
  • 590 m 1936 ft Pavilion
  • 590 m 1936 ft Menara KH
  • 630 m 2067 ft Wisma Foo Yong
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Dang Wangi
  • 2 km 1.2 mi Kampung Baru
  • 2 km 1.2 mi Hang Tuah
  • 530 m 1739 ft Raja Chulan
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Bukit Nanas
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Imbi
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi StarMart Express Checkin Kiosk
  • 2 km 1.2 mi Pudu Sentral
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Kota Raya Terminal

Dining options

  • 160 m 525 ft Hakka Restaurant
  • 140 m 459 ft Enju
  • 220 m 722 ft Din Tai Fung Pavilion KL
  • 190 m 623 ft Vertigo
  • 440 m 1444 ft Quivo
  • 60 m 197 ft Zang Toi Cafe
  • 60 m 197 ft Eccucino
  • 140 m 459 ft Tai Zi Heen
  • 130 m 427 ft Horizon Grill

More accommodations in Kuala Lumpur

Swiss-Garden Residences Bukit Bintang Kuala Lumpur Swiss-Garden Residences Bukit Bintang Kuala Lumpur Swiss-Garden Residences Bukit Bintang Kuala Lumpur
7.1
676 reviews
~ US$ 54 / night
Swiss-Garden Residences Bukit Bintang Kuala Lumpur
2.3 km (1.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
9
3026 reviews
~ US$ 121 / night
Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
3.0 km (1.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Regalia Upper View Hotel Regalia Upper View Hotel Regalia Upper View Hotel
5.9
836 reviews
~ US$ 25 / night
Regalia Upper View Hotel
3.1 km (1.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
The Kuala Lumpur Journal Hotel The Kuala Lumpur Journal Hotel The Kuala Lumpur Journal Hotel
8.8
2555 reviews
~ US$ 54 / night
The Kuala Lumpur Journal Hotel
3.0 km (1.8 mi) from city center
Check Availability